Evening Primrose Oil

$390.00

Evening primose oil is traditionally used to balance.

Latin Name: Oenothera biennis  

Origin:UK 

Rich in linoleic acid and containing a small percentage of gamma linoleic acid (GLA), this oil is claimed to be useful in reducing blood pressure and control arthritis. Evening primrose oil is helpful for eczema, dry skin (during menopause or pregnancy), dandruff and wound healing.  It is can be used in skin care products for anti-wrinkle and balancing properties.  It usually forms 25% of a carrier oil mixture, although more can be used.  

Evening primrose oil will keep for up to 2 years in a cool, dark place. 

How to use?  

Apply directly to affected areas of the skin or use 15 drops of essential oil in 50ml for massage. 

Store in a cool, dark place 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: